Current resault for Indiana Cup:
Qualifyed - Bo Mertins (Winner Indiana Cup #1)
Qaulifyed - Bo Mertins (Winner Indiana Cup #2)
Qualifyed - Mads Kristensen (Winner Indiana Cup #3)
point list
Morten Petersen 290
Hans Brian 250
Rune Raaskou 232
Janus Falhof 226
-----------------------------------------
Jonas Heide 225
Roald Nielsen 223
Levi Grusgaard 218
Mik-Dahl 215
Peter Andersen 180
Carsten Fromberg 164
Robert Lau 155
Lars Ørskov Jensen 154
Kristian Veiss Madsen 148
Lilian 139
Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg 135
Laust Palbo Nielsen 131
Søren Worre 80
Mikkel Sjølin 80
Kim G Hansen 79
Martin Mortensen 76
Morten Egholm Nielsen 74
Søren Worre 73
Peter Reinhold 72
Anja Lindgaard 72
Katrine KPT 72
Christian Skov 70
Hans Skov 68
Torben Andersen 68
Per Løcke 65
Søren Leig Olsen 64
Hello to every pinball player in Denmark - and in Europa.
We are proud to annonce a big tournament with an awsome price - a tournament wich includes 4 charpthers of pure pinball. We call it "Indiana Cup - The Lost Pinball Aventure".
The Winner gets a really shinny and in great condition - Williams Indiana Jones Pinball machine from 1993.
-----------------------------------------------------------
Venue - The Pinlab in Copenhagen, Kirsten Walthers vej 5, 2500 Valby, Copenhagen
Dates - 14.3 - 20.6 - 5.9 - 27.12. All from 10.00 til 23.59
Price - for one event DKK 350,- for alle four (until 3.3) DKK 1.000,-
Includes - Full Whopper point (TGP 100%), Dinner, one drink, trophys and a hole lot of fun
Mobilepay - 51305848 or account reg. 7980 account 0001041538 or Cash on a Tuesday Night Live in Pinlab
------------------------------------------------------------
The Rules
We play 4 tournaments. Number 1 in each of the tournament get a spot in the IndiCup semi final 27.12 (4 players in total).
number 2 gets 100 point, number 3 90 point, number 4 85 point, number 5 80 point number 6 79 points and so on. In the last tournament IndiCup #4, points are added with factor 1,5.
top 4 players (Winners) and top 4 players (in point) qualify for playing for the main Price - Head to head and then a final 4 on Indiana Jones.
Every tournament is full Whopper tournament with af TGP 100
-------------------------------------------------------------
Format on each tournament
48 player limit
1st round (Qualification)
4 groups of 12 players
Qualification A or B advance
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2
head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5
machines, best 12 players advances (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5
machines, best 12 players advances (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 2 out from each group
Final4
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
-------------------------------------------------------
We will have a lot of extra fun in The Pinlab. So if you exit the tournament you can continue playing Pinball.
------------------------------------------------------
participants 14.3
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
7. Mik (REX) - #21435 BETALT
8. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
9. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
10. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932 BETALT
11. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
12. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
13. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
14. Thomas Sjølin (TWS) #1898
15. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
16. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
17. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
18. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
19. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
20. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
21. Torben Andersen (T A) #21948 BETALT
22. Mikkel Sjølin (MIK) #1885
23. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
participants 20.6
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Peter Reinhold (FLY) #21937 BETALT
18. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
19. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
20. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137
21. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
22. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
23. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
24. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
25. Morten Egholm Nielsen (MEN) #22911 BETALT
26. Per (PLC) #33957
27. Thomas Sjølin (TWS)
28. Hans Skov (HHS) #13028
participants 5.9
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Torben Jacobsen (JOX) #1891 BETALT
18. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
19. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
20. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137 BETALT
21. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
22. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
23. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
24. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
25. Mads Kristensen (ELK) #
participants 27.12
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Peter Reinhold (FLY) #21937 BETALT
18. Torben Jacobsen (JOX) #1891 BETALT
19. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
20. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
21. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137
22. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
23. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
24. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
25. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
26. Morten Egholm Nielsen (MEN) #22911 BETALT
27. Martin Christiansen (OCP) - Betalt
--------------------------------------------------------
Question here or on bme@nordicevent.dk
We hope to get a lot of happy pinball players. Registration is now open
Regards
Qualifyed - Bo Mertins (Winner Indiana Cup #1)
Qaulifyed - Bo Mertins (Winner Indiana Cup #2)
Qualifyed - Mads Kristensen (Winner Indiana Cup #3)
point list
Morten Petersen 290
Hans Brian 250
Rune Raaskou 232
Janus Falhof 226
-----------------------------------------
Jonas Heide 225
Roald Nielsen 223
Levi Grusgaard 218
Mik-Dahl 215
Peter Andersen 180
Carsten Fromberg 164
Robert Lau 155
Lars Ørskov Jensen 154
Kristian Veiss Madsen 148
Lilian 139
Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg 135
Laust Palbo Nielsen 131
Søren Worre 80
Mikkel Sjølin 80
Kim G Hansen 79
Martin Mortensen 76
Morten Egholm Nielsen 74
Søren Worre 73
Peter Reinhold 72
Anja Lindgaard 72
Katrine KPT 72
Christian Skov 70
Hans Skov 68
Torben Andersen 68
Per Løcke 65
Søren Leig Olsen 64
Hello to every pinball player in Denmark - and in Europa.
We are proud to annonce a big tournament with an awsome price - a tournament wich includes 4 charpthers of pure pinball. We call it "Indiana Cup - The Lost Pinball Aventure".
The Winner gets a really shinny and in great condition - Williams Indiana Jones Pinball machine from 1993.
-----------------------------------------------------------
Venue - The Pinlab in Copenhagen, Kirsten Walthers vej 5, 2500 Valby, Copenhagen
Dates - 14.3 - 20.6 - 5.9 - 27.12. All from 10.00 til 23.59
Price - for one event DKK 350,- for alle four (until 3.3) DKK 1.000,-
Includes - Full Whopper point (TGP 100%), Dinner, one drink, trophys and a hole lot of fun
Mobilepay - 51305848 or account reg. 7980 account 0001041538 or Cash on a Tuesday Night Live in Pinlab
------------------------------------------------------------
The Rules
We play 4 tournaments. Number 1 in each of the tournament get a spot in the IndiCup semi final 27.12 (4 players in total).
number 2 gets 100 point, number 3 90 point, number 4 85 point, number 5 80 point number 6 79 points and so on. In the last tournament IndiCup #4, points are added with factor 1,5.
top 4 players (Winners) and top 4 players (in point) qualify for playing for the main Price - Head to head and then a final 4 on Indiana Jones.
Every tournament is full Whopper tournament with af TGP 100
-------------------------------------------------------------
Format on each tournament
48 player limit
1st round (Qualification)
4 groups of 12 players
Qualification A or B advance
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2
head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5
machines, best 12 players advances (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5
machines, best 12 players advances (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player) 2 moves on – 2 out from each group
Final4
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best of 3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
-------------------------------------------------------
We will have a lot of extra fun in The Pinlab. So if you exit the tournament you can continue playing Pinball.
------------------------------------------------------
participants 14.3
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
7. Mik (REX) - #21435 BETALT
8. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
9. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
10. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932 BETALT
11. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
12. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
13. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
14. Thomas Sjølin (TWS) #1898
15. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
16. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
17. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
18. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
19. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
20. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
21. Torben Andersen (T A) #21948 BETALT
22. Mikkel Sjølin (MIK) #1885
23. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
participants 20.6
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Peter Reinhold (FLY) #21937 BETALT
18. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
19. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
20. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137
21. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
22. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
23. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
24. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
25. Morten Egholm Nielsen (MEN) #22911 BETALT
26. Per (PLC) #33957
27. Thomas Sjølin (TWS)
28. Hans Skov (HHS) #13028
participants 5.9
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Torben Jacobsen (JOX) #1891 BETALT
18. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
19. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
20. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137 BETALT
21. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
22. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
23. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
24. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
25. Mads Kristensen (ELK) #
participants 27.12
1. Bo Mertins (BOM) - #13846 BETALT
2. Roald Nielsen (ROA) - #8808 BETALT
3. Kim G. Hansen (KIM) - #21430 BETALT
4. Robert Lau (LAU) - #16694 BETALT
5. Martin Mortensen (MMM) - #16524 BETALT
6. Katrine (KPT) - #16700 BETALT
7. Rune (RUN) - #10226 BETALT
8. Mik, (REX) - #21435 BETALT
9. Søren Worre (ZTT) - #8810 BETALT
10. Kristian Veiss Madsen (MAD) - #24646 BETALT
11. Søren Leig Olsen (SLO) - #28069
12. Peter Andersen (P A) - #21932
13. Janus Falhof (DOC) - #19246 BETALT
14. Jonas Heide (RIL) #21936 BETALT
15. Carsten Fromberg (CAR) - #2169 BETALT
16. Morten Petersen (M P) #11411 BETALT
17. Peter Reinhold (FLY) #21937 BETALT
18. Torben Jacobsen (JOX) #1891 BETALT
19. Lilian (LIL) #8500 BETALT
20. Hans Brian (HBC) #9113 BETALT
21. Lars Ørskov Jensen (LAJ) #137
22. Anja Lindgaard (ANL) #16516 BETALT
23. Levi Grusgaard (LMG) #16518 BETALT
24. Laust Palbo Nielsen (LPN) #11312 BETALT
25. Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg (JBW) #21935 BETALT
26. Morten Egholm Nielsen (MEN) #22911 BETALT
27. Martin Christiansen (OCP) - Betalt
--------------------------------------------------------
Question here or on bme@nordicevent.dk
We hope to get a lot of happy pinball players. Registration is now open
Regards
Senest rettet af Top20 ons 23. dec 2015 23:11, rettet i alt 69 gange.
Mine pins - Bally/Williams: CFTBL, FH, TZ, MB, INDY500, WH2O, FT, JB, WC94, FG - STERN: Metalica Pro, Startrek Premium, AC/DC LUCI, Mustang LE, IRONMAN VAULT, TRON, KISS, GOT, Aerosmith, Munsters Premium, Avatar, Walking dead, led Zeppelin, Godzilla - SEGA Godzilla - Gotlieb Monday Night Football